Live Music @ RiverDay 2019

The Line-Up

We are delighted that this year we are able to bring you so much more LIVE entertainment from the early afternoon right through until late.

Please see below for our timetable – this will be updated as acts confirm.

SCROLL LEFT/RIGHT FOR FULL LINE-UP

Marley's Rose
A duet  which started in 2019 playing folk, easy listening and light rock acoustic covers.


More Details
Cowboymod
Angst-ridden crooner songs for the emotional generation


More Details
Henry Grace
A reincarnated travelling bluesman with his powerful yet world-weary voice -


More details
First Reserves
A quirky alternative pop band from Oxford with NEW EP out on Spotify & Apple Music


More Details
Night Wreckers
5 piece Oxfordshire band, with music from the 1950's to the present day


More Details
Inner Edge
Award winning Oxfordshire teenage 4 piece -Jacob, Fletch, Luke & Toby


More details
Heat Map




More Details to follow
Rough Cut Ruby
A wide range of covers to get the summer party dancing.


More details
deadsilkence
The Dead Silence
Playing popular rock classics - all killer, no filler


More details
Start 2:00pm
Start 3:00pm
Start 4:00pm
From 5:15pm
From 6:00pm
From 7:00pm
From 8:00pm
From 9:00pm
From 10:00pm

DJ - Millie Whitford

An eclectic mix of soul, funk, disco and house to swing the afternoon into evening and get the dancing started

DJ - Witney Soul Club

Soul classics from the genre specialist that will power the evening and fill the floor

A packed schedule of LIVE music

TIMETABLE

NOTES:  All times are approximated. Background playlist music will be played between early afternoon acts with LIVE DJ sets during changeovers on Main Stage.

12:00 NOON – GATES OPEN

ZORBING – IT’s A KNOCKOUT & GAMES

4:30 pm – THE DUCK RACE

LIVE MUSIC STARTS @ 2:00PM

TIME
STAGING
ARTIST/S/EVENT
2:00pm
MAIN STAGE
MARLEY’S ROSE
2:30pm
AMBIENT
GAMES COMMENTARY & PLAYLIST
3:00pm
MAIN STAGE
COWBOYMOD
3:30pm
AMBIENT
GAMES COMMENTARY & PLAYLIST
4:00pm
MAIN STAGE
HENRY GRACE
4:30pm
WINDRUSH
THE DUCK RACE
5:15pm
MAIN STAGE
FIRST RESERVES
5:45pm
In Front of Stage
PRIZE GIVING
6:00pm
MAIN STAGE
THE NIGHT WRECKERS
6:45pm
AMBIENT
DJ- MILLIE WHITFORD
7:00pm
MAIN STAGE
INNER EDGE
7:45pm
AMBIENT
DJ-MILLIE WHITFORD
8:00pm
MAIN STAGE
HEAT MAP
8:45pm
AMBIENT
DJ – WITNEY SOULS CLUB
9:00pm
MAIN STAGE
ROUGH CUT RUBY
9:45pm
AMBIENT
DJ – WITNEY SOUL CLUB
10:00pm
MAIN STAGE
DEAD SILENCE
10:45pm
AMBIENT
DJ – WITNEY SOUL CLUB

11:30 pm – TIME FOR BED EVERYONE 🙂